ESGE Days 2018 · April 19 – 21, 2018 · Budapest, Hungary

Organizing body

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE SPEARHEADS ALL ASPECTS OF ESGE DAYS 2018 DEVELOPMENT.

Thierry Ponchon (France) ESGE Days 2018 Chairman
Lars Aabakken (Norway) Industry liaison
Marianna Arvanitakis (Belgium) Learning Area
Ulrike Beilenhoff (Germany) ESGENA representative
Mário Dinis-Ribeiro (Portugal) Promotion
Tibor Gyökeres (Hungary) Promotion
Cesare Hassan (Italy) Abstracts
István Hritz (Hungary) Promotion
Tomas Hucl (Czech Republic) Learning Area
Rodrigo Jover (Spain) Scientific programme
Alexander Meining (Germany) Live demonstrations
Søren Meisner (Denmark) Finances
Helmut Messmann (Germany) Finances / live demonstrations
Peter D. Siersema (The Netherlands) Abstracts

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

THE SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE IS RESPONSIBLE FOR PROGRAMME CONTENT AND ABSTRACT EVALUATION. THEY WILL ALSO SELECT CHAIRS AND SPEAKERS.

Lars Aabakken (Norway)
Marianna Arvanitakis (Belgium)
Marc Barthet (France)
Ulrike Beilenhoff (Germany)
Pradeep Bhandari (UK)
Raf Bisschops (Belgium)
Michael Bretthauer (Norway)
Guido Costamagna (Italy)
Evelien Dekker (The Netherlands)
Pierre Deprez (Belgium)
Jacques Devière (Belgium)
Mário Dinis-Ribeiro (Portugal)
Dirk Domagk (Germany)
Siegbert Faiss (Germany)
Evgeny D. Fedorov (Russia)
Paul Fockens (The Netherlands)
Marc Giovannini (France)
Ian M. Gralnek (Israel)
Tibor Gyökeres (Hungary)
Dirk Hartmann (Germany)
Cesare Hassan (Italy)

István Hritz (Hungary)
Tomas Hucl (Czech Republic)
Mostafa Ibrahim (Egypt)
Rodrigo Jover (Spain)
Evangelos Kalaitzakis (Sweden)
Michal F. Kaminski (Poland)
Sergey Kashin (Russia)
Martin Keuchel (Germany)
Marja-Leena Kylänpää (Finland)
Gilles Lesur (France)
Jan Leyden (Ireland)
Søren Meisner (Denmark)
Helmut Messmann (Germany)
Klaus E. Mönkemüller (Germany)
Horst Neuhaus (Germany)
Gregorios A. Paspatis (Greece)
Oliver Pech (Germany)
Manuel Perez-Miranda (Spain)
Thierry Ponchon (France)
Krish Ragunath (UK)
Jaroslaw Regula (Poland)

Alessandro Repici (Italy)
Jean-Francois Rey (France)
Thomas Rösch (Germany)
Brian P. Saunders (UK)
Peter D. Siersema (The Netherlands)
Cristiano Spada (Italy)
Julius Spicák (Czech Republic)
Fredrik Swahn (Sweden)
Marcel Tantau (Romania)
Jeanin E. van Hooft (The Netherlands)
Peter Vilmann (Denmark)
Bas L.A.M. Weusten (The Netherlands)